Fall Regatta

WYC

Fall Regatta

Large FS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Large FS Viking Henderson 30 1047       63 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Large FS Snap Shot 2 B 36.7 51725       78 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Large FS Bad Company Evelyn 32 32732   Steve Gurr   106 3.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Large FS Razorbill OD35 35001       44 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
4th Large FS Winston Churchill C&C 99 72       98 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0

Large NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Large NFS Justintime   005       137 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Large NFS Silver Shadow   85       150 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Large NFS Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1       186 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Large NFS Chiloe   11561       94 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
4th Large NFS Frenzy 2 C&C 38 44237       142 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
4th Large NFS Scotia Girl   2276         4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
4th Large NFS Galazcia   4493         4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
4th Large NFS Scalliwag   63316       159 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0 12.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Shark With Envy   1138   Bradford Smith     1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Shark Mickey   1134   Andrew Brewer     2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Shark Cheeky Monkey   937   Cam Berry     4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Shark Blue By You   842   Tony Cahill     3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Shark Toga Party!   718   Cameron Smith     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Hydramatic   1478   Mike Kern     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Psyc 101   101   Terry Hofkirchner     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Bruce   187   George Poulias     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Foxtrot   1003   Robert Prentice     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark     341   Leigh Davidson     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Blue Heron   711   Leon Irish     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Great White   1457   Bart Bies     5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Shark Hurcules Shark     Bart Bies   219 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0 15.0

Small FS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Small FS Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228       185 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Small FS Beserk Viking 28 54028       186 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Small FS Marauder Kirby 25 118       166 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
3rd Small FS Watters Edge Skud 2   Rick Watters   180 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 9.0 9.0

Small NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Small NFS Glory B       Ian Robertson   244 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
1st Small NFS Columbine TBird 1109       200 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
1st Small NFS Firebird 2 Red Wing 30 2180       225 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0

R1 - Large FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large FS Snap Shot 2 B 36.7 51725       78 1:19:55 1:34:25 1.0
2 Large FS Viking Henderson 30 1047       63 1:19:54 1:37:27 2.0
3 Large FS Bad Company Evelyn 32 32732   Steve Gurr   106 1:28:40 1:38:59 3.0
4 Large FS Razorbill OD35 35001       44 DNS   4.0
4 Large FS Winston Churchill C&C 99 72       98 DNS   4.0

R2 - Large FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large FS Viking Henderson 30 1047       63 1:03:56 1:17:58 1.0
2 Large FS Snap Shot 2 B 36.7 51725       78 1:06:10 1:18:10 2.0
3 Large FS Bad Company Evelyn 32 32732   Steve Gurr   106 DNF   3.0
4 Large FS Razorbill OD35 35001       44 DNS   4.0
4 Large FS Winston Churchill C&C 99 72       98 DNS   4.0

R3 - Large FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large FS Viking Henderson 30 1047       63 1:04:22 1:18:30 1.0
2 Large FS Bad Company Evelyn 32 32732   Steve Gurr   106 1:14:36 1:23:16 2.0
3 Large FS Snap Shot 2 B 36.7 51725       78 1:12:11 1:25:17 3.0
4 Large FS Razorbill OD35 35001       44 DNS   4.0
4 Large FS Winston Churchill C&C 99 72       98 DNS   4.0

R1 - Large NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large NFS Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1       186 1:13:10 1:10:33 1.0
2 Large NFS Justintime   005       137 1:08:41 1:12:15 2.0
3 Large NFS Silver Shadow   85       150 1:11:37 1:13:34 3.0
4 Large NFS Chiloe   11561       94 DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Frenzy 2 C&C 38 44237       142 DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Scotia Girl   2276         DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Galazcia   4493         DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Scalliwag   63316       159 DNS   4.0

R2 - Large NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large NFS Silver Shadow   85       150 1:16:58 1:19:04 1.0
2 Large NFS Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1       186 1:22:02 1:19:06 2.0
3 Large NFS Justintime   005       137 1:21:17 1:25:31 3.0
4 Large NFS Chiloe   11561       94 DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Frenzy 2 C&C 38 44237       142 DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Scotia Girl   2276         DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Galazcia   4493         DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Scalliwag   63316       159 DNS   4.0

R3 - Large NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large NFS Justintime   005       137 1:08:40 1:12:14 1.0
2 Large NFS Silver Shadow   85       150 1:12:09 1:14:07 2.0
3 Large NFS Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1       186 1:23:19 1:20:20 3.0
4 Large NFS Chiloe   11561       94 DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Frenzy 2 C&C 38 44237       142 DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Scotia Girl   2276         DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Galazcia   4493         DNS   4.0
4 Large NFS Scalliwag   63316       159 DNS   4.0

R1 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Shark With Envy   1138   Bradford Smith     1 1.0
2 Shark Mickey   1134   Andrew Brewer     2 2.0
3 Shark Blue By You   842   Tony Cahill     3 3.0
4 Shark Cheeky Monkey   937   Cam Berry     4 4.0
5 Shark Toga Party!   718   Cameron Smith     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Hydramatic   1478   Mike Kern     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Psyc 101   101   Terry Hofkirchner     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Bruce   187   George Poulias     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Foxtrot   1003   Robert Prentice     DNS 5.0
5 Shark     341   Leigh Davidson     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Blue Heron   711   Leon Irish     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Great White   1457   Bart Bies     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Hurcules Shark     Bart Bies   219 DNS 5.0

R2 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Shark Mickey   1134   Andrew Brewer     1 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey   937   Cam Berry     2 2.0
3 Shark With Envy   1138   Bradford Smith     3 3.0
4 Shark Blue By You   842   Tony Cahill     4 4.0
5 Shark Toga Party!   718   Cameron Smith     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Hydramatic   1478   Mike Kern     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Psyc 101   101   Terry Hofkirchner     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Bruce   187   George Poulias     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Foxtrot   1003   Robert Prentice     DNS 5.0
5 Shark     341   Leigh Davidson     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Blue Heron   711   Leon Irish     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Great White   1457   Bart Bies     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Hurcules Shark     Bart Bies   219 DNS 5.0

R3 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Shark With Envy   1138   Bradford Smith     1 1.0
2 Shark Mickey   1134   Andrew Brewer     2 2.0
3 Shark Cheeky Monkey   937   Cam Berry     3 3.0
4 Shark Blue By You   842   Tony Cahill     4 4.0
5 Shark Toga Party!   718   Cameron Smith     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Hydramatic   1478   Mike Kern     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Psyc 101   101   Terry Hofkirchner     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Bruce   187   George Poulias     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Foxtrot   1003   Robert Prentice     DNS 5.0
5 Shark     341   Leigh Davidson     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Blue Heron   711   Leon Irish     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Great White   1457   Bart Bies     DNS 5.0
5 Shark Hurcules Shark     Bart Bies   219 DNS 5.0

R1 - Small FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Small FS Beserk Viking 28 54028       186 1:04:57 1:02:38 1.0
2 Small FS Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228       185 DNF   2.0
3 Small FS Marauder Kirby 25 118       166 DNS   3.0
3 Small FS Watters Edge Skud 2   Rick Watters   180 DNS   3.0

R2 - Small FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Small FS Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228       185 0:34:48 0:33:37 1.0
2 Small FS Beserk Viking 28 54028       186 0:36:25 0:35:07 2.0
3 Small FS Marauder Kirby 25 118       166 DNS   3.0
3 Small FS Watters Edge Skud 2   Rick Watters   180 DNS   3.0

R3 - Small FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Small FS Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228       185 0:40:40 0:39:17 1.0
2 Small FS Beserk Viking 28 54028       186 0:41:08 0:39:40 2.0
3 Small FS Marauder Kirby 25 118       166 DNS   3.0
3 Small FS Watters Edge Skud 2   Rick Watters   180 DNS   3.0

R1 - Small NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Small NFS Glory B       Ian Robertson   244 DNS 1.0
1 Small NFS Columbine TBird 1109       200 DNS 1.0
1 Small NFS Firebird 2 Red Wing 30 2180       225 DNS 1.0

R2 - Small NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Small NFS Glory B       Ian Robertson   244 DNS 1.0
1 Small NFS Columbine TBird 1109       200 DNS 1.0
1 Small NFS Firebird 2 Red Wing 30 2180       225 DNS 1.0

R3 - Small NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Small NFS Glory B       Ian Robertson   244 DNS 1.0
1 Small NFS Columbine TBird 1109       200 DNS 1.0
1 Small NFS Firebird 2 Red Wing 30 2180       225 DNS 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com