Series 4

WYC

Series 4

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 4 Race 1 Series 4 Race 2 Series 4 Race 4 Total Nett
                       
1st 1 Columbine Thunderbird 1109 Rod Clarke 200 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 2.0 2.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 7.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 4 Race 1 Series 4 Race 2 Series 4 Race 4 Total Nett
                       
1st 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 6.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 14.0 14.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 4 Race 1 Series 4 Race 2 Series 4 Race 4 Total Nett
                       
1st 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 3 Watters Edge Skud 18 002 Rick Watters 177 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 4 Race 1 Series 4 Race 2 Series 4 Race 4 Total Nett
                       
1st 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 4 Race 1 Series 4 Race 2 Series 4 Race 4 Total Nett
                       
1st Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

Series 4 Race 1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Columbine Thunderbird 1109 Rod Clarke 200 20:13:06 1:26:06 1:21:05 1.0
2 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 20:40:30 1:53:30 1:35:19 2.0

Series 4 Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Columbine Thunderbird 1109 Rod Clarke 200 19:46:01 0:59:01 0:55:35 1.0

Series 4 Race 4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:27:03 0:35:03 0:29:26 1.0
2 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 19:26:51 0:34:51 0:31:31 2.0

Series 4 Race 1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 20:13:54 1:38:54 1:44:03 1.0
2 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 20:34:47 1:59:47 2:03:56 2.0
3 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 20:23:43 1:48:43 2:04:18 3.0
4 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 20:35:38 2:00:38 2:05:44 4.0
5 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153   DNF   5.0

Series 4 Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:29:47 0:54:47 0:57:38 1.0
2 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:33:15 0:58:15 0:59:31 2.0
3 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:27:56 0:52:56 1:00:31 3.0
4 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 19:33:26 0:58:26 1:00:54 4.0
5 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:35:22 1:00:22 1:02:28 5.0
6 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:42:11 1:07:11 1:05:27 6.0

Series 4 Race 4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:25:21 0:50:21 0:52:58 1.0
2 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:29:39 0:54:39 0:53:14 2.0
3 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 19:26:35 0:51:35 0:53:46 3.0
4 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:27:22 0:52:22 0:54:11 4.0
5 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:28:42 0:53:42 0:54:52 5.0
6 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:28:33 0:53:33 1:01:13 6.0

Series 4 Race 1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:53:42 1:06:42 1:06:35 1.0
2 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 20:05:22 1:18:22 1:15:42 2.0
3 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 20:10:12 1:23:12 1:20:14 3.0
4 3 Watters Edge Skud 18 002 Rick Watters 177 20:14:45 1:27:45 1:25:56 4.0
5 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 20:24:01 1:37:01 1:28:26 5.0

Series 4 Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:41:06 0:54:06 0:54:00 1.0
2 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:46:10 0:59:10 0:57:03 2.0
3 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 19:47:57 1:00:57 0:58:52 3.0
4 3 Watters Edge Skud 18 002 Rick Watters 177 20:11:40 1:24:40 1:22:55 4.0

Series 4 Race 4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:37:35 0:45:35 0:43:57 1.0
2 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:36:54 0:44:54 0:44:49 2.0
3 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 19:40:23 0:48:23 0:46:44 3.0
4 3 Watters Edge Skud 18 002 Rick Watters 177 19:47:12 0:55:12 0:54:03 4.0
5 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 19:59:59 1:07:59 1:01:58 5.0

Series 4 Race 1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 20:17:02 1:42:02 2:00:33 1.0
2 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 20:16:16 1:41:16 2:09:04 2.0
3 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 20:24:06 1:49:06 2:13:04 3.0
4 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 20:33:35 1:58:35 2:14:29 4.0

Series 4 Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:49:57 1:14:57 1:28:33 1.0
2 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:45:19 1:10:19 1:29:37 2.0
3 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 19:55:40 1:20:40 1:38:23 3.0
4 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 20:08:03 1:33:03 1:45:32 4.0

Series 4 Race 4 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:37:45 1:02:45 1:14:08 1.0
2 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:34:21 0:59:21 1:15:39 2.0
3 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 19:44:52 1:09:52 1:19:14 3.0
4 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 19:41:35 1:06:35 1:21:12 4.0

Series 4 Race 1 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 20:00:10 1:19:10 1:10:41 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 20:04:22 1:23:22 1:14:26 2.0
3 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 20:09:35 1:28:35 1:19:05 3.0
4 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 20:12:13 1:31:13 1:21:26 4.0
5 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 20:15:40 1:34:40 1:24:31 5.0

Series 4 Race 2 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 19:40:32 0:59:32 0:53:09 1.0
2 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 19:43:10 1:02:10 0:55:30 2.0
3 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:46:02 1:05:02 0:58:04 3.0
4 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:46:17 1:05:17 0:58:17 4.0
5 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 19:48:56 1:07:56 1:00:39 5.0

Series 4 Race 4 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 19:11:47 0:25:47 0:23:01 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:12:58 0:26:58 0:24:05 2.0
3 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 19:14:28 0:28:28 0:25:25 3.0
4 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 19:14:48 0:28:48 0:25:43 4.0
5 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19;12:14 20:28:00 18:16:23 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com