Series 2

WYC

Series 2

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 2 Race1 Series 2 Race 2 Series 2 Race 3 Series 2 Race 4 Series 2 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geoff Daw 210 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 2 Race1 Series 2 Race 2 Series 2 Race 3 Series 2 Race 4 Series 2 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 13.0
4th 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
5th 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
6th 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
7th 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 2 Race1 Series 2 Race 2 Series 2 Race 3 Series 2 Race 4 Series 2 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 8.5 4.5
2nd 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.5 10.5 7.5
3rd 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 2 Race1 Series 2 Race 2 Series 2 Race 3 Series 2 Race 4 Series 2 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0
3rd 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 12.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Series 2 Race1 Series 2 Race 2 Series 2 Race 3 Series 2 Race 4 Series 2 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
2nd Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
3rd Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
5th Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 16.0

Series 2 Race1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 19:45:51 0:58:51 0:53:13 1.0
2 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:50:33 1:03:33 0:53:22 2.0
3 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geoff Daw 210 19:54:05 1:19:05 1:13:16 3.0

Series 2 Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:45:42 0:58:42 0:49:18 1.0
2 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 19:44:12 0:57:12 0:51:43 2.0
3 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geoff Daw 210 19:51:16 1:04:16 0:59:32 3.0

Series 2 Race 3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geoff Daw 210 19:58:48 1:11:48 1:06:31 1.0
2 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 20:08:39 1:21:39 1:08:34 2.0
3 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 20:09:10 1:22:10 1:14:18 3.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 14:09:37 1:00:37 0:50:55 1.0
2 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geoff Daw 210 14:09:37 1:00:37 0:56:09 2.0

Series 2 Race 5 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:59:16 0:33:16 0:27:56 1.0
2 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 19:57:42 0:31:42 0:28:40 2.0

Series 2 Race1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:35:51 1:00:51 1:04:01 1.0
2 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:31:19 0:56:19 1:04:23 2.0
3 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 19:35:54 1:00:54 1:04:55 3.0
4 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:38:49 1:03:49 1:05:12 4.0
5 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 19:39:18 1:04:18 1:07:01 5.0
6 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:48:20 1:13:20 1:11:26 6.0
7 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:46:28 1:11:28 1:13:57 7.0

Series 2 Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:24:40 0:49:40 0:56:47 1.0
2 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:30:56 0:55:56 0:58:51 2.0
3 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 19:33:34 0:58:34 1:02:25 3.0
4 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 19:35:33 1:00:33 1:03:07 4.0
5 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:44:11 1:09:11 1:07:24 5.0
6 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:41:18 1:06:18 1:08:36 6.0

Series 2 Race 3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:40:51 1:05:51 1:09:16 1.0
2 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 19:47:33 1:12:33 1:17:20 2.0
3 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:52:23 1:17:23 1:20:04 3.0
4 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 19:52:33 1:17:33 1:20:50 4.0
5 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 20:04:08 1:29:08 1:26:50 5.0
6 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 20:04:00 1:29:00 1:30:56 6.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 14:23:03 1:14:03 1:17:11 1.0
2 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 14:25:40 1:16:40 1:18:20 2.0
3 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 14:25:01 1:16:01 1:19:58 3.0
4 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 14:32:15 1:23:15 1:21:06 4.0
5 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 14:31:52 1:22:52 1:25:45 5.0

Series 2 Race 5 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:50:42 0:36:42 0:38:37 1.0
2 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 19:51:52 0:37:52 0:39:28 2.0
3 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:53:20 0:39:20 0:40:42 3.0
4 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter to Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:54:42 0:40:42 0:41:35 4.0
5 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 19:53:38 0:39:38 0:42:15 5.0

Series 2 Race1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:47:25 1:00:25 1:00:19 1.0
2 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:50:09 1:03:09 1:00:54 2.0
3 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 20:07:48 1:20:48 1:13:39 3.0

Series 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:41:52 0:54:52 0:54:46 1.0
2 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 19:46:29 0:59:29 0:57:27 2.0
3 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:47:25 1:00:25 0:58:15 3.0
4 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 20:10:20 1:23:20 1:15:57 4.0

Series 2 Race 3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 19:29:59 0:42:59 0:41:31 1.0
2 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:37:45 0:50:45 0:48:56 2.0
3 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 20:06:09 1:19:09 1:12:09 3.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 13:56:16 0:41:16 0:41:12 1.0
2 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 13:57:59 0:42:59 0:41:27 2.0
3 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 14:00:46 0:45:46 0:44:12 3.0

Series 2 Race 5 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:47:10 0:21:10 0:21:08 1.5
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:47:55 0:21:55 0:21:08 1.5
3 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 19:49:20 0:23:20 0:22:32 3.0

Series 2 Race1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:45:05 1:10:05 1:29:19 1.0
2 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:52:22 1:17:22 1:31:24 2.0
3 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 20:01:25 1:26:25 1:38:01 3.0
4 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 20:02:41 1:27:41 1:46:56 4.0

Series 2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:40:38 1:05:38 1:23:39 1.0
2 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:53:47 1:18:47 1:33:05 2.0
3 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 19:57:29 1:22:29 1:33:33 3.0
4 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 20:01:11 1:26:11 1:45:07 4.0

Series 2 Race 3 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:38:15 1:03:15 1:14:44 1.0
2 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:36:05 1:01:05 1:17:51 2.0
3 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 19:50:37 1:15:37 1:25:46 3.0
4 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 19:49:19 1:14:19 1:30:38 4.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 14:25:58 1:16:58 1:33:52 1.0

Series 2 Race 5 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:52:21 0:38:21 0:45:19 1.0
2 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 19:59:16 0:45:16 0:51:20 2.0
3 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 19:57:37 0:43:37 0:53:12 3.0

Series 2 Race1 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 19:52:56 1:11:56 1:04:13 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:55:02 1:14:02 1:06:06 2.0
3 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 19:55:51 1:14:51 1:06:50 3.0
4 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 20:01:08 1:20:08 1:11:33 4.0
5 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 20:01:15 1:20:15 1:11:39 5.0

Series 2 Race 2 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:42:18 1:01:18 0:54:44 1.0
2 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 19:42:35 1:01:35 0:54:59 2.0
3 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 19:46:28 1:05:28 0:58:27 3.0
4 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 19:46:58 1:05:58 0:58:54 4.0
5 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:47:08 9:06:08 8:07:36 5.0

Series 2 Race 3 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:40:15 0:59:15 0:52:54 1.0
2 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 19:40:56 0:59:56 0:53:31 2.0
3 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:43:31 1:02:31 0:55:49 3.0
4 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 19:45:18 1:04:18 0:57:24 4.0
5 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 20:05:00 1:24:00 1:15:00 5.0

Series 2 Race 4 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101 Terry Hofkirchner 233 14:00:10 0:45:10 0:40:20 1.0
2 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 14:03:45 0:48:45 0:43:31 2.0
3 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 14:08:02 0:53:02 0:47:21 3.0
4 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 14:08:27 0:53:27 0:47:43 4.0

Series 2 Race 5 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:46:19 0:26:19 0:23:30 1.0
2 Shark Blue by you Shark 842 Tony Cahill 233 19:46:55 0:26:55 0:24:02 2.0
3 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 19:47:03 0:27:03 0:24:09 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com