Series 1

WYC

Series 1

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 1 WYC Series 1 Race 2 WYC Series 1 Race 3 WYC Series 1 Race 4 WYC Series 1 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geof Daw 210 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
3rd 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
4th 1 Columbine Thunderbird 1109 Rod Clarke 200 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 1 WYC Series 1 Race 2 WYC Series 1 Race 3 WYC Series 1 Race 4 WYC Series 1 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 3.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 3.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
5th 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 15.0
6th 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter of Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
7th 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 26.0 19.0
8th 2 Scotia Girl     Tony Cahill 155 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0
8th 2 Galaxsea CS30 4493 Francois Larocque 179 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 1 WYC Series 1 Race 2 WYC Series 1 Race 3 WYC Series 1 Race 4 WYC Series 1 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC (3.0) 2.0 DNC 11.0 8.0
3rd 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC 12.0 9.0
4th 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
4th 3 Watters Edge Skud 18 002 Rick Watters 177 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 14.0 10.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 1 WYC Series 1 Race 2 WYC Series 1 Race 3 WYC Series 1 Race 4 WYC Series 1 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 2.0 DNF (3.0) 2.0 DNF 2.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0
4th 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 12.0
5th 4 Black Magic FS CS30 4459 Mark Ashworth 151 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 1 WYC Series 1 Race 2 WYC Series 1 Race 3 WYC Series 1 Race 4 WYC Series 1 Race 5 Total Nett
                           
1st Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
5th Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 14.0

WYC Series 1 Race 1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 20:07:05 1:03:05 0:57:02 1.0
2 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 20:20:08 1:16:08 1:03:57 2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:26:53 0:27:53 0:23:25 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:59:52 0:54:52 0:46:05 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Knotty Girl Tartan 30 10030 Geof Daw 210 12:44:44 0:39:44 0:36:49 1.0
2 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 12:49:31 0:44:31 0:37:23 2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 5 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 19:32:52 0:51:52 0:43:34 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:51:31 1:00:31 1:03:40 1.0
2 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter of Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:55:12 1:04:12 1:05:35 2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:45:24 0:58:24 0:56:54 1.0
2 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:41:42 0:54:42 0:57:33 2.0
3 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:43:31 0:56:31 0:58:29 3.0
4 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:38:54 0:51:54 0:59:20 4.0
5 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter of Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:48:58 1:01:58 1:03:18 5.0

WYC Series 1 Race 3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:44:08 0:51:08 0:53:48 1.0
2 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:40:57 0:47:57 0:54:49 2.0
3 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:46:32 0:53:32 0:55:23 3.0
4 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:52:22 0:59:22 0:57:50 4.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 12:49:30 0:44:30 0:46:49 1.0
2 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 12:59:55 0:54:55 0:53:30 2.0
3 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter of Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 12:59:06 0:54:06 0:55:16 3.0
4 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 12:59:50 0:54:50 0:56:44 4.0
5 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 12:59:29 0:54:29 0:56:47 5.0

WYC Series 1 Race 5 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 19:29:17 0:54:17 0:57:52 1.0
2 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 19:30:24 0:55:24 0:58:17 2.0
3 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 19:35:37 1:00:37 0:59:03 3.0
4 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 19:27:02 0:52:02 0:59:29 4.0
5 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Grand Daughter of Gord & Ruth Sedgewick 153 19:34:14 0:59:14 1:00:31 5.0
6 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 19:33:46 0:58:46 1:00:48 6.0

WYC Series 1 Race 1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 20:10:59 1:06:59 1:04:35 1.0
2 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 20:10:34 1:06:34 1:06:27 2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:39:41 0:40:41 0:39:14 1.0
2 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 19:40:03 0:41:03 0:40:59 2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 20:00:29 0:55:29 0:53:30 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 12:40:13 0:29:13 0:28:10 1.0
2 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 12:43:41 0:32:41 0:31:34 2.0
3 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 12:43:59 0:32:59 0:32:56 3.0

WYC Series 1 Race 5 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 186 19:22:17 0:41:17 0:39:48 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 20:18:08 1:27:08 1:42:57 1.0
2 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43   DNF   2.0
2 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63   DNF   2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:38:11 0:51:11 1:00:28 1.0
2 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 19:41:27 0:54:27 1:06:25 2.0
3 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:40:40 0:53:40 1:08:24 3.0

WYC Series 1 Race 3 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 20:01:53 1:08:53 1:21:23 1.0
2 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43   DNF   2.0
2 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63   DNF   2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 12:57:51 0:52:51 1:04:27 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 5 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 19:28:16 0:53:16 1:07:53 1.0
2 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 19:37:39 1:02:39 1:11:03 2.0
3 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 19:35:26 1:00:26 1:11:24 3.0

WYC Series 1 Race 1 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 20:18:28 1:21:28 1:12:44 1.0
2 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 20:21:29 1:24:29 1:15:26 2.0
3 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233   DNF   3.0

WYC Series 1 Race 2 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:34:02 0:41:02 0:36:38 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:35:52 0:42:52 0:38:16 2.0
3 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 19:39:02 0:46:02 0:41:06 3.0

WYC Series 1 Race 3 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:58:11 0:59:11 0:52:50 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:58:12 0:59:12 0:52:51 2.0
3 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 20:00:54 1:01:54 0:55:16 3.0
4 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 20:02:11 1:03:11 0:56:25 4.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 12:44:46 0:33:46 0:30:09 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 12:45:20 0:34:20 0:30:39 2.0
3 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 12:46:31 0:35:31 0:31:43 3.0
4 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 12:47:00 0:36:00 0:32:08 4.0

WYC Series 1 Race 5 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 19:20:51 0:39:51 0:35:35 1.0
2 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Andrew Brewer & Janette Eagle 233 19:22:41 0:41:41 0:37:13 2.0
3 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 19:22:50 0:41:50 0:37:21 3.0
4 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 19:23:50 0:42:50 0:38:15 4.0
5 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 19:24:11 0:43:11 0:38:33 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com