Fall Regatta

WYC

Series 1

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 4 Series 2 Race 4 Series 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                       
1st 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1 Knotty Girl Tarton 30 10030   210 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 1 Firebird 2 Redwing 30 2180 Robert Young 225 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd 1 Columbine Thunderbird 1109 Rod Clarke 200 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd 1 Hanagail Hunter 32 H32 Chris White 210 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd 1 Flybouy Thunderbird 1120 Brian McCuaig 200 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd 1 Kitty Hawk Mirage 24 339 Gary Gibson 239 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 4 Series 2 Race 4 Series 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                       
1st 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Gord Sedgewick 153 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th 2 Black Magic CS30 4459 Mark Ashworth 171 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Aftica Catilina 320 728 GerryHyslop 179 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Abracadabra Morgan 33T 12883 Mark Backman 184 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Chiloe C&C 115 11561 Earl Black 94 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Nirvana X99 170 Kevin O'Leary 130 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Wind Song 2 Mirage 35 156 Walter Pingle 173 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Still Time 2 CS 34 8268 Bart Bies 171 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Scotia Girl     Tony Cahill 155 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Galaxsea CS30 4493 Francois Larocque 179 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 2     KC6     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 4 Series 2 Race 4 Series 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                       
1st 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4 Graffiti JV40 84991 Leigh Davidson 60 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd 4 Winston Churchill C&C 99 72 John Gibson 98 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd 4 Snap Shot II B 36.7 51725 George Poulias 78 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd 4 Razorbill OD35 MOD 44 rating 35001 Peter Smith 43 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd 4 Black Magic FS CS30 4459 Mark Ashworth 151 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd 4   Evelyn 32 32373 Steve Gurr 106 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 4 Series 2 Race 4 Series 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                       
1st 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 Andrew Sensicle 186 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 3 Glory B Pearson 26 1715 Ian Robertson 220 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Fuzzy Logic C&C 27 144 Jeff McCain 178 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Bannanas C&C 29 54001 Jim Sadler 189 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Scaliwag CS27 12490   202 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Vamoose J22 312 Dan Walton 160 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Watters Edge Skud 18 002 Rick Watters 177 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT WYC Series 1 Race 4 Series 2 Race 4 Series 4 Race 5 Total Nett
                       
1st Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Brewer 233 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Shark Crosswind Shark 618   233 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Shark Great White Shark 1457   233 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Knotty Girl Tarton 30 10030   210 12:44:44 0:39:44 0:36:49 1.0
2 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 12:49:31 0:44:31 0:37:23 2.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 14:09:37 1:00:37 0:50:55 1.0
2 1 Knotty Girl Tarton 30 10030   210 14:09:37 1:00:37 0:56:09 2.0

Series 4 Race 5 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Still Time Catalina 22 10506 Bart Bies 273 11:35:18 1:00:18 0:50:39 1.0
2 1 Knotty Girl Tarton 30 10030   210 11:37:26 1:02:26 0:57:50 2.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 12:49:30 0:44:30 0:46:49 1.0
2 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 12:59:55 0:54:55 0:53:30 2.0
3 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Gord Sedgewick 153 12:59:06 0:54:06 0:55:16 3.0
4 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 12:59:50 0:54:50 0:56:44 4.0
5 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 12:59:29 0:54:29 0:56:47 5.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 14:23:03 1:14:03 1:17:11 1.0
2 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Gord Sedgewick 153 14:25:40 1:16:40 1:18:20 2.0
3 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 14:25:01 1:16:01 1:19:58 3.0
4 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 14:32:15 1:23:15 1:21:06 4.0
5 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 14:31:52 1:22:52 1:25:45 5.0

Series 4 Race 5 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Justintime Capri 30 005 Edward Wagner 137 11:34:40 0:59:40 1:02:46 1.0
2 2 Frenzy 11 C&C 38 44237 John Hood 142 11:36:11 1:01:11 1:03:46 2.0
3 2 Silver Shadow Tartan 3500 85 Gord Sedgewick 153 11:37:50 1:02:50 1:04:12 3.0
4 2 Sandpiper Tartan 3100 1 Les Abrams 180 11:44:00 1:09:00 1:07:13 4.0
5 2 Paroose 11 Viking 33 44105 Vic Rudik 146 11:45:08 1:10:08 1:12:34 5.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 12:57:51 0:52:51 1:04:27 1.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 14:25:58 1:16:58 1:33:52 1.0

Series 4 Race 5 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Viking Henderson 30   John Scurr 63 11:48:54 1:13:54 1:30:08 1.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 Andrew Sensicle 186 12:40:13 0:29:13 0:28:10 1.0
2 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 12:43:41 0:32:41 0:31:34 2.0
3 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 12:43:59 0:32:59 0:32:56 3.0

Series 2 Race 4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 13:56:16 0:41:16 0:41:12 1.0
2 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 Andrew Sensicle 186 13:57:59 0:42:59 0:41:27 2.0
3 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 14:00:46 0:45:46 0:44:12 3.0

Series 4 Race 5 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Berserk Viking 28 54028 Andrew Sensicle 186 11:37:51 0:56:51 0:54:49 1.0
2 3 Marauder Kirby 25 118 Jamie Dike 166 11:40:03 0:59:03 0:58:57 2.0
3 3 Bleeding Edge Viking 28 4228 John Latour 185 11:42:26 1:01:26 0:59:20 3.0

WYC Series 1 Race 4 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 12:44:46 0:33:46 0:30:09 1.0
2 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 12:45:20 0:34:20 0:30:39 2.0
3 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Brewer 233 12:46:31 0:35:31 0:31:43 3.0
4 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 12:47:00 0:36:00 0:32:08 4.0

Series 2 Race 4 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 14:00:10 0:45:10 0:40:20 1.0
2 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 14:03:45 0:48:45 0:43:31 2.0
3 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Brewer 233 14:08:02 0:53:02 0:47:21 3.0
4 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 14:08:27 0:53:27 0:47:43 4.0

Series 4 Race 5 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark Psych 101 Shark 101   233 11:42:26 1:01:26 0:54:51 1.0
2 Shark Mickey Shark 1134 Brewer 233 11:44:08 1:03:08 0:56:22 2.0
3 Shark Blue by you Shark 842   233 11:47:08 1:06:08 0:59:03 3.0
4 Shark Cheeky Monkey Shark 937 Berry 233 11:47:33 1:06:33 0:59:25 4.0
5 Shark Foxtrot Shark 1003 Robert Prentice 233 11:51:09 1:10:09 1:02:38 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com